Tel: United Square: (65) 6250-1911 | Parkway: (65) 6440-3383

Student Login

Schedule - Piano CMC (Year - 2017)

Piano Creative Musicianship Course (Piano CMC)
At the start of every academic year, piano students are grouped according to their performing and learning skills to form a CMC class. During the CMC group class, the students will learn skills to complement their individual piano studies that will enrich their music journey and enhance their musical skills at Mandeville

Every Mandeville Piano student will enroll for a total of 9 CMC classes and 1 Year-End piano activity in one academic year.

Between January and October, there will be a total of 9 CMC group classes that the student attends, usually held once per month. Parents/Guardians are advised to register for the CMC classes upon notification from their individual piano teacher. Registration for the CMC time slots is usually held during the month of January. Parents/Guardians need only register once for the CMC time slots in one academic year.


Thursday
Time Level Teacher Room
04.00 PM - 04.45 PM Foundation Ms. Ivy Low Q
05.00 PM - 05.45 PM Beginner Ms. Ivy Low Q
04.00 PM - 04.45 PM Beginner Ms. Teresa Gervasio E
05.00 PM - 05.50 PM Primary Ms. Teresa Gervasio E
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM Primary(Keyboard)-I Ms. Ivy Low 15 (Bach)
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM Elementary(Keyboard) Ms. Ivy Low 15 (Bach)
04.00 PM - 04.50 PM Primary Mr. Genesis Teh Chin Siong 16 (Mozart)
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM Elementary Mr. Genesis Teh Chin Siong 16 (Mozart)
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM Young Adult Mr. Genesis Teh Chin Siong 16 (Mozart)
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM Primary(Keyboard)-II Mr. Genesis Teh Chin Siong 16 (Mozart)
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM Elementary Ms. Chiang Wei En L

Friday
Time Level Teacher Room
02.00 PM - 02.45 PM Foundation Ms. Dianne Rivas K
03.00 PM - 03.45 PM Beginner Ms. Dianne Rivas K
04.00 PM - 04.45 PM Beginner Ms. Dianne Rivas K
05.00 PM - 05.45 PM Foundation Ms. Dianne Rivas K
04.30 PM - 05.30 PM Intermediate Ms. Christine Octaviani 01 (Beethoven)
05.30 PM - 06.30 PM Advanced Ms. Christine Octaviani 01 (Beethoven)
04.00 PM - 04.45 PM Foundation Ms. Lee Woei Kie E
05.00 PM - 05.50 PM Primary Ms. Lee Woei Kie E
06.00 PM - 06.45 PM Beginner Ms. Lee Woei Kie E
07.00 PM - 07.50 PM Primary Ms. Lee Woei Kie E
05.00 PM - 05.45 PM Beginner Mr. Tran Trung Thuan(Tim) 08 (Buddy Rich)
06.00 PM - 06.50 PM Primary Mr. Tran Trung Thuan(Tim) 08 (Buddy Rich)
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM Elementary Mr. Tran Trung Thuan(Tim) 08 (Buddy Rich)
08.00 PM - 09.00 PM Primary Mr. Tran Trung Thuan(Tim) 08 (Buddy Rich)
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM Elementary Mr. Stefan Popov 15 (Bach)

Saturday
Time Level Teacher Room
11.00 AM - 11.45 AM Foundation Ms. Rachel Ng I
12.00 PM - 12.50 PM Primary Ms. Rachel Ng I
01.00 PM - 01.45 PM Beginner Ms. Rachel Ng I
10.00 AM - 10.50 AM Primary Ms. Rachel Ng I
04.00 PM - 04.45 PM Foundation Mr. Lu Zhen Yuan J
05.00 PM - 05.50 PM Primary Mr. Lu Zhen Yuan J
06.00 PM - 06.50 PM Primary Mr. Lu Zhen Yuan J
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM Elementary Mr. Lu Zhen Yuan J
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM Elementary Ms. Li Ziting Serene 08 (Buddy Rich)
05.00 PM - 05.45 PM Beginner Ms. Li Ziting Serene 08 (Buddy Rich)
06.00 PM - 07.00 PM Intermediate Ms. Li Ziting Serene 08 (Buddy Rich)
07.00 PM - 08.00 PM Advanced Ms. Li Ziting Serene 08 (Buddy Rich)
10.05 AM - 10.55 AM Beginner Ms. Teresa Gervasio A
03.00 PM - 03.50 PM Primary Ms. Chiang Wei En L
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM Elementary Ms. Chiang Wei En L
11.50 AM - 12.40 PM Primary Ms. Teresa Gervasio A

Sunday
Time Level Teacher Room
09.00 AM - 09.45 AM Beginner Ms. Eleanor Soo Pei Ying L
10.00 AM - 10.45 AM Beginner Ms. Eleanor Soo Pei Ying L
11.00 AM - 11.45 AM Foundation Ms. Eleanor Soo Pei Ying L
12.00 PM - 12.45 PM Beginner Ms. Eleanor Soo Pei Ying L
02.00 PM - 03.00 PM Advanced Ms. Lydia Tseng Li-Ting L
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM Intermediate Ms. Lydia Tseng Li-Ting L
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM Advanced Ms. Lydia Tseng Li-Ting L
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM Intermediate Ms. Lydia Tseng Li-Ting L
11.00 AM - 11.45 AM Beginner Ms. Grace Sia I
12.00 PM - 12.45 PM Foundation Ms. Grace Sia I
01.00 PM - 01.45 PM Beginner Ms. Grace Sia I
02.00 PM - 02.45 PM Foundation Ms. Grace Sia I
10.30 AM - 11.20 AM Primary Ms. Mary Tran Que Lan 09 (Brahms)
12.30 PM - 01.30 PM Elementary Ms. Mary Tran Que Lan 09 (Brahms)
03.15 PM - 04.15 PM Elementary Ms. Mary Tran Que Lan 09 (Brahms)
04.30 PM - 05.20 PM Primary Ms. Mary Tran Que Lan 09 (Brahms)
10.00 AM - 11.00 AM Elementary Ms. Charisma Ong 15 (Bach)
11.00 AM - 11.50 AM Primary Ms. Charisma Ong 15 (Bach)
01.00 PM - 01.50 PM Primary Ms. Charisma Ong 15 (Bach)
02.00 PM - 02.45 PM Beginner Ms. Charisma Ong 15 (Bach)
02.00 PM - 03.00 PM Intermediate Ms. Lynn Kang 01 (Beethoven)
03.00 PM - 04.00 PM Advanced Ms. Lynn Kang 01 (Beethoven)
04.00 PM - 05.00 PM Diploma Ms. Lynn Kang 01 (Beethoven)
05.00 PM - 06.00 PM Diploma Ms. Lynn Kang 01 (Beethoven)

*Please note that there will be NO regular lesson during CMC week.
*Please refer to Mandeville online calendar for the dates.

Username
Password
 
Have not registered? Register Now
Forgot Username/Password?


Upcoming Group Classes